USSSA Live
Our Sponsors
  • Sklz
  • Louisville Slugger
  • Nationwide Insurance
  • Worth
  • DeMarini
  • Mizuno
  • Mizuno

Tournaments

734031 - IN - 17 - 2 - Results provided by David Wabick.

USSSA World Series
Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Date : 7/13/2011
Stature : Baseball World Series


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Fern Creek Fire (10)
Best differential : Fern Creek Fire (5.4)

12th place : Sandlot Spartans 11U

SANDLOT SPARTANS 11U -- SWITZ CITY, IN


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLosesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1IL - TeutopolisTeam Extreme QualifiedBBboys11AA620643183.874.1214650
2IN - GreenwoodIndiana Trojans QualifiedBBboys11AA71067298.373.624.7517350
3IL - BartlettBartlett Bandits 99 QualifiedBBboys11AA24032295.334.830.512300
4MI - SalineSaline Hornets QualifiedBBboys11AA34031494.427-2.511250
5IN - EdgewoodEdgewood Blue Wave QualifiedBBboys11AA51039286.54.661.838200
6IL - Spring ValleyIllinois Valley Express QualifiedBBboys11AA51053298.834.83412200
7IN - TiptonTipton Young Guns QualifiedBBboys11AA24032355.335.83-0.512150
8IN - Fishers11u Southeastern Royals QualifiedBBboys11AA240244247-38150
9MI - KALAMAZOOSTAMPEDE 11U QualifiedBBboys11AA31037259.256.25313110
10KYS - LouisvilleFern Creek Fire QualifiedBBboys11AA3205023104.65.420110
11IN - RoyvilleRoyville QualifiedBBboys11AA32047309.463.414110
12IN - Switz CitySandlot Spartans 11U QualifiedBBboys11AA32021224.24.4-0.28110
13IN - GreenwoodIndiana Cyclones QualifiedBBboys11AA23016353.27-3.8970
14IN - Fishers11u Fishers Tigers QualifiedBBboys11AA14031506.210-3.8970
15OHN - UrbanaMad River Yankees QualifiedBBboys11AA14023584.611.6-71070
16OHS - ColumbusColumbus Sharks - Black QualifiedBBboys11AA15019443.167.33-4.1670
17OHS - CincinnatiMidland Cheifs QualifiedBBboys11AA05011382.27.6-5.4440

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
Pool Game 1Fern Creek Fire20Saline Hornets1
Pool Game 2Indiana Cyclones9Columbus Sharks - Black1
Pool Game 3Fern Creek Fire7STAMPEDE 11U4
Pool Game 411u Fishers Tigers7Columbus Sharks - Black6
Pool Game 5Sandlot Spartans 11U4Saline Hornets3
Pool Game 6Indiana Trojans10Indiana Cyclones2
Pool Game 7STAMPEDE 11U1311u Fishers Tigers9
Pool Game 8Team Extreme3Bartlett Bandits 992
Pool Game 9Sandlot Spartans 11U3Midland Cheifs2
Pool Game 10Indiana Trojans14Tipton Young Guns8
Pool Game 11Illinois Valley Express11Mad River Yankees0
Pool Game 12Edgewood Blue Wave7Bartlett Bandits 992
Pool Game 13Illinois Valley Express511u Southeastern Royals4
Pool Game 14Royville14Mad River Yankees6
Pool Game 15Bartlett Bandits 991211u Southeastern Royals1
Pool Game 16Illinois Valley Express9Team Extreme8
Pool Game 17Royville10Bartlett Bandits 996
Pool Game 18Illinois Valley Express12Midland Cheifs2
Pool Game 1911u Southeastern Royals5Royville3
Pool Game 20Team Extreme14Mad River Yankees3
Pool Game 21Edgewood Blue Wave8Fern Creek Fire6
Pool Game 22Tipton Young Guns5Midland Cheifs4
Pool Game 23Edgewood Blue Wave3Sandlot Spartans 11U2
Pool Game 24Indiana Trojans1411u Fishers Tigers9
Pool Game 25STAMPEDE 11U7Tipton Young Guns5
Pool Game 26Indiana Trojans10Saline Hornets2
Pool Game 27STAMPEDE 11U13Columbus Sharks - Black4
Pool Game 28Saline Hornets8Indiana Cyclones0
Pool Game 29Edgewood Blue Wave7Team Extreme4
Pool Game 30Royville14Midland Cheifs1
Pool Game 31Mad River Yankees1011u Southeastern Royals2
Pool Game 32Indiana Cyclones3Tipton Young Guns2
Pool Game 33Fern Creek Fire1011u Fishers Tigers2
Pool Game 34Sandlot Spartans 11U4Columbus Sharks - Black3
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
1Columbus Sharks - Black4Midland Cheifs2
2Tipton Young Guns12Royville6
3Indiana Trojans17Mad River Yankees4
4*Bartlett Bandits 99ForfeitSTAMPEDE 11U0
5Edgewood Blue Wave711u Fishers Tigers4
6Team Extreme14Indiana Cyclones2
711u Southeastern Royals8Fern Creek Fire7
8Saline Hornets11Sandlot Spartans 11U8
9Illinois Valley Express9Columbus Sharks - Black1
10Indiana Trojans1Tipton Young Guns0
11Bartlett Bandits 9910Edgewood Blue Wave7
12Team Extreme14Illinois Valley Express7
13Saline Hornets511u Southeastern Royals4
14Indiana Trojans1Bartlett Bandits 990
15Team Extreme3Saline Hornets1
16Team Extreme4Indiana Trojans0
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
Please visit www.usssain.com for tournament updates

Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
(c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
Page Loaded : 9/2/2014 7:28:52 AM EST
Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
All Users Agreement
Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here